All posts from

Sofura Scholarship Examination Results 2018

Organisation : Sofura
Announcement : Results Of Sofura Scholarship Examination 2018
Scholarship Name : Sofura Talent Discovery & Scholarship Exam
Website : http://sofura.org/index.html

Sponsored Links:
You can now ask your question on this scholarship. Ask here (OR) Go to the bottom of this page for comments.

Sofura Scholarship Exam Results

Results of Sofura Talent Discovery & Scholarship Exam-2018. Kindly follow the below steps to check your results.

Related : Parth Ashram HPSP Scholarship Test Qualified Students List For 2nd Stage 2018-19 : www.scholarships.net.in/33454.html

How to Check Sofura Result?

Steps :
Step 1 : Go to the official website of Sofura through the URL provided above.
Step 2 : Then click on the “Results Of Sofura Scholarship Examination 2018” link in the home page.

Step 3 : Results will be displayed in a PDF format.
Step 4 : Download the PDF file and check your name in the list.

Step 5 : The PDF file contains the following details,
** Roll No.
** Name
** School’s Name

Selected Candidates

Some of the selected candidates names are listed below. Kindly refer the below PDF links uploaded for full candidates list.

Sofura Scholarship Exam Results 2018 :
https://www.scholarships.net.in/uploads/pdf2019/33633-STSE.pdf

Group A

(CLASS II &III)
The Top Five Candidates Selected For Final Examination :
Roll No.| Name | School’s Name
1757 Bitopan Sarma New Vision School, Patacharkuchi
0716 Dhritirupa Dutta St. Mary’s School, Maligaon
1001 Sneha Jonak Kashyap Sacred Heart High School, Golaghat
1321 Rishita Saikia Don Bosco Hr. Sec. School, Jorhat
1224 Nishant Kalyan Nath Don Bosco Hr. Sec. School, Dibrugarh

10 Scholarship Prizes For Rs. 1000/- :
1. 1759 Jishnu Deka New Vision School, Patacharkuchi
2. 0667 Angshuman Saikia Christ Jyoti School, Dhing
3. 0086 Krittika Gogoi Guwahati Public School, Guwahati
4. 0653 Bidisha Das Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon
5. 1718 Abhilekha G.P. Das Little Flowers’ School, Nalbari

6. 0115 M. Purbashri Devi S. S. R. V. M, Itanagar
7. 0690 Zara Nikhat Paradise English Academy, Habi Barangabari
8. 2061 Priti Snigdha Bhuyan Gahpur Town School, Gahpur
9. 0420 Venisa Das Sudershan Public School, Guwahati
10. 2841 Ruksha Nasrin Ahmed Holy Name School, Sivsagar

35 Scholarship Prizes For Rs. 500/- :
1. 1751 Krishna Moni Kalita New Vision School, Patacharkuchi
2. 1088 Rijuana Sahin Alam Sacred Heart High School, Golaghat
3. 1087 Fariha Azmin Hussain Sacred Heart High School, Golaghat
4. 0087 Joynandeeni Bora Guwahati Public School, Guwahati
5. 0702 Harleen Baruah St. Mary’s Sr. Sec. School, Maligaon

6. 0393 Mayur Mousam Baruah St. Louis School, Rampur
7. 0588 Khyatismita Deka Guidance Academy, Nagaon
8. 2450 Bastav Bornil Konch Suvidya R.E. M. High School, Machkhowa
9. 2742 Riya Tamuli Gurukul School, Sivasagar
10. 0395 Sreyash Kashyap St. Louis High School, Rampur

11. 1421 Niloy Nibir Kashyap Don Bosco High School, Tezpur
12. 1319 Harshita Gogoi Don Bosco, Baghchung
13. 2314 Nibir Swapnam Gogoi V. K. V. , Dhemaji
14. 0894 Krishnika Gogoi Maria’s Public School, Guwahati
15. 0822 Mriganav Das Gurukul Grammar Sr. Sec. School, Guwahati

16. 0706 Didiksha Deka St. Mary’s Se. Sec. School, Maligaon
17. 0723 Himanjan Basistha S. B. O. A. Public School, Guwahati
18. 0824 Achyut Baruah Gurukul Grammar Sr. Sec. School, Guwahati
19. 0429 Samir Choudhury Children Guide Academy, Barbhag
20. 0577 Dhrishit Kakati Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon

21. 1988 Risha Rani Kalita K. R. Public School, Guiya
22. 1965 Saju Ahmed K. R. Public School, Guiya
23. 2227 Abhigyan Baruah Valley View School, Lakhimpur
24. 2363 Nirban Panyang Suvidiya R F M School, Machakhowa
25. 0014 Anyasha Dutta Anand Academy, Guwahati

26. 2516 Gouri Sankar Dutta Central School, Dhakuakhana
27. 2200 Abhigya Saikia Valley View School, Lakhimpur
28. 1393 Shyamcharan Goswami V. K V., Golaghat
29. 3452 Shrestha Banik Ideal English Academy, Ambagan
30. 0031 Khyati Deka MVM, Guwahati

31. 1703 Gargi Kalita Little Flowers’ School, Nalbari
32. 1358 Mayukh Mazumdar Don Bosco H.S. School, Baghchung
33. 2754 Bornishikha Gogoi St. Mary’s School, Demow
34. 0689 Shahnoor Alom Paradise English Academy, Habi Barangabari
35. 0122 Rishi Baishya Hornbill English Medium School, Itanagar

40 Scholarship Prizes For Rs. 300/- :
1. 3472 Dipesh Chauhan Ideal English Academy, Ambagan
2. 1719 Hrishikesh Kashyap Little Flowers’ School, Nalbari
3. 2837 Natalia Boruah Holy Name School, Sivsagar
4. 0795 Anie Kashyap Gurukul Grammar Sr. Sec. School, Guwahati
5. 0787 Aniska Kalita Gurukul Grammar Sr. Sec. School, Guwahati

6. 0808 Krittika Dutta Gurukul Grammar Sr. Sec. School, Guwahati
7. 0054 Kabir Aditya Kashyap MVM IV, Guwahati
8. 0564 Sanjukta Saikia Sage Panini Public School, Morigaon
9. 2680 Debojit Bhuyan Volant Academy, Narayanpur
10. 0666 Rumansita Kashyap Christ Jyoti School, Dhing

11. 2062 Bonoshree Borah Gohpur Town School, Gohpur
12. 2835 Nupur Runjun Baruah Holy Name School, Sivsagar
13. 0675 Akanksha Bordoloi Christ Jyoti School, Dhing
14. 0575 Supriya Sanskriti Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon
15. 1755 Prasurja Sarma New Vision School, Patacharkuchi

16. 1748 Rishika Kalita New Vision School, Patacharkuchi
17. 1753 Partha Pratim Das New Vision School, Patacharkuchi
18. 0107 Lakshyajay Kalita JNK Public School, Itanagar
19. 2144 Dipankar Doley Krishna Kanta Handique Bidya Mandir, Lakhimpur
20. 3124 Ankita Gogoi Salt Brook School, Dibrughar

21. 2454 Mayurpankhi Boruah Suvidya R.E.M. High School, Machkhowa
22. 0168 Mahazamin Wohed Hatem Choudhury Sishu Niketan, Gorimari
23. 1256 Anushka Bhattacharyya Holy Flower Senior Secondary School, Jorhat
24. 2443 Akanshya Sonali Dutta Suvindya R.E.M. High School, Machkhowa
25. 2428 Kalyan Jyoti Borgohain Suvindya R.E.M. High School, Machkhowa

26. 2789 Anwesha Chetia Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar
27. 0778 Danyal Choudhury S. S. A., Dispur
28. 0815 Kritartha Saikia Gurukul Grammar Sr. Sec. School, Guwahati
29. 0216 Burby Kalita St. John’s School, Loharghat
30. 1551 Rupam Jit Ghosh Stella Maris School, Sarupeta

31. 0476 Pragya Priyom Dutta Carmel School, Digboi
32. 0446 Ariyan Ali Children Guide Academy, Barbhag
33. 1738 Suman Bezbaruah Brilliant English Medium School, Chamata
34. 1260 Tonishka Ksahyap Holy Flower S. S. School, Teok
35. 2166 Showlik Das Green Field Public School, Bihpuria

36. 0619 Anushka Borah S. H. M. Florence Academy, Nagaon
37. 2287 Animesh Hazarika Mother’s Pride School, Dhemaji
38. 2288 Trivikram Dutta Mother’s Pride School, Dhemaji
39. 2180 Sikha Rani Dutta Valley View School, Lakhimpur
40. 1721 Taniya Aziz Little Flowers’ School, Nalbari

Group B

(CLASS IV &V)
The Top Five Candidates Selected For Final Examination :
Roll No. | Name | School’s Name
2647 Hiranmoyee Gogoi Volant Academy, Narayanpur
2032 Rajnandini Chaliha Gohpur Town School, Gohpur
0935 Pratyasha Dutta M. V. M, Jorhat
2488 Mayurakshi Saikia St. Thomas School, Dhakuakhana
1063 Elvina Ahmed Srimanta Sankar Academy, Guwahati

10 Scholarship Prizes For Rs. 1000/- :
1. 2648 Gungun Boruah Volant Academy, Narayanpur
2. 1358 Dikshita Sima Deba Radhakrishnan Central Academy, Morigaon
3. 2721 Darpan Pasari Gurukul School, Nazira
4. 0738 Chirag Chetry M. V. M. Guwahati
5. 1545 Fida Sadia Maruf V. K. V, Golaghat

6. 0923 Daizy Das St. Louis High School, Rampur
7. 1193 Nirmita Bhattacharyya Gurukul Grammar Se. Sec. School, Guwahati
8. 2227 Kritika Doley Valley View School, Lakhimpur
9. 0291 Nirangkush Kallol Parashar Sarala Birla Gyan Jyoti, Guwahati
10. 0066 Rimon Kalita St. Mary’s School, Guwahati

35 Scholarship Prizes For Rs. 500/- :
1. 2036 Momata Doley Gohpur Town School, Gohpur
2. 2713 Nafisha Nowrin Islam St. Peter’s School, Nazira
3. 2926 Richita Priyam Chetia Holy Name School, Sivsagar
4. 2724 Anupriya Gogoi Gurukul School, Nazira
5. 0583 Asif Mehfuz Al-Ameen Islamic Model School, Goraimari

6. 0351 Sibashree Nath St. Mary’s School, Guwahati
7. 0996 Deepangkar Sarkar St. Mary’s School, Margherita
8. 2034 Nibh Takar Payeng Gohpur Town School, Gohpur
9. 2048 Riyam Borah Gohpur Town School, Gohpur
10. 1782 Dayyan Nirsab Saikia Don Bosco H.S. School, Bagchung

11. 0338 Jubilee Kashyap St. Mary’s School, Guwahati
12. 3130 Subhrom Das Brilliant English Medium School, Chamata
13. 1370 Devashree Kashyap Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon
14. 2778 Uddipon Konwar Don Bosco High School, Amguri
15. 3184 Parishmita Khanikar Anand Academy, Guwahati

16. 0563 M. D. Arman Al-Ameen Islamic Model School, Goraimari
17. 1610 Snigdha K. Thakuria Arunoday English Medium High School, Mirza
18. 2616 Anupam Borah Volant Academy, Narayanpur
19. 1460 Krishti Nath Christ Jyoti School, Dhing
20. 1456 Ishita Medhi Christ Jyoti School, Dhing

21. 2044 Juwaraj Bhuyan Gohpur Town School, Gohpur
22. 3095 Upasana Shandillya V. K. V, Nalbari
23. 1815 Rajdeep Das Don Bosco, Baghchung
24. 1097 Dhanista Saikia Srimanta Shankar Academy, Guwahati
25. 1348 Kristi Sima Deba Radha Krishnan Central Academy, Morigaon

26. 0344 Joonmoon Bharali St. Mary’s H.S. School, Guwahati
27. 0785 Priyanshi Banik International School, Guwahati
28. 0766 Harshita Kalita St. Stephen’s School, Guwahati
29. 1854 Majolica Chiring Don Bosco, Baghchung
30. 1834 Syamolee Boruah Don Bosco, Baghchung

31. 1877 Prapti Saikia Don Bosco, Baghchung
32. 0301 Jimli Barooah St. Anthoni School, North Guwahati
33. 1324 Nayan Dev Nath Swahid Tilak Deka English Academy, Charaibahi
34. 1182 Udipta Barma M. V. M, Guwahati
35. 1908 Chinmoy Swim Saikia Don Bosco High School, Dergaon

17 Comments
Add a Comment
  1. My roll number is 0150. Please tell my result.

  2. Please can you also show the result of groups C and D. I am a student of group D and I want to see my result. So I kindly request you to display the results of groups C and D.

  3. Please tell my result of Sofura Scholarship Examination 2018. I am from group D and my roll number is 0235.

  4. My roll number is 6539. Please tell me my result of Sofura Scholarship 2018.

  5. My roll number is 4339. Please check my result.

  6. My roll number is 4396. Please tell my result.

  7. My roll number is 1307 from group D. Please give my result.

  8. My roll number is 1401 from group B. Please give my result on above result sheet.

  9. My roll number of Group B is 0680. Please tell my result of Sofura Talent Discovery Examination, 2018.

  10. Abhilash Bhattacharyya

    My roll number is 4033. Let me know the result.

  11. My roll number is 1857. I want to know my result status.

  12. I want to view my result.

  13. My roll number is 1318. I want to know the result of Safura Talent Exam 2018.

  14. I want to view my result.

  15. My roll number is 0623. Please tell my result of Brahmaputra Valley English Academy.

  16. I am from Dony Polo High School. I want to view my result.

  17. My roll number is 6280. Please tell my result of Sofura Scholarship Exam 2018.

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.scholarships.net.in © 2018

Contact Us   Privacy Policy