All posts from

Sofura Talent Discovery & Scholarship Exam Result 2019

Organisation : Sofura
Announcement : Results Of Sofura Scholarship Examination 2019
Scholarship Name : Sofura Talent Discovery & Scholarship Exam
Website : http://sofura.org/index.html

Sponsored Links:
You can now ask your question on this scholarship. Ask here (OR) Go to the bottom of this page for comments.

Sofura Scholarship Exam Result

Result of Sofura Talent Search Examination result 2019. Kindly follow the below steps to check your results.

Related / Similar Scholarship : SOFURA Talent Exam 2020

How to Check Sofura Result?

Steps :
Step 1 : Go to the official website of Sofura through the URL provided above.
Step 2 : Then click on the “Results Of Sofura Scholarship Examination 2019” link in the home page.

Step 3 : Results will be displayed in a PDF format.
Step 4 : Download the PDF file and check your name in the list.

Step 5 : The PDF file contains the following details,
** Roll No.
** Name
** School’s Name

Selected Candidates

Some of the selected candidates names are listed below. Kindly refer the below PDF links uploaded for full candidates list.

Sofura Scholarship Exam Results 2019 :
https://www.scholarships.net.in/uploads/pdf2019/39284-Result.pdf

Group – A

(Class II & III)
The Top Five Candidates Selected For Final Examination

ROLL NO. NAME SCHOOL’S NAME
1152 Zara Nikhat Paradise English Academy, Habibarangabari
3787 Samim Wajid St. Marys School, Panigaon
2588 Sreya Day Vinoda Academy, Thelamara
185 Nasima Begum Blue Bird Public School, Guwahati
3313 Hiyani Mili Mount Valley School, Dhemaji

15 Scholarship Prizes For Rs. 1000/- :
1. 1153 Trishna Chan Chalaka Paradise English Academy, Habibarangabari
2. 1617 Nishika Gogoi St. Mary’s H S School, Dibrugarh
3. 1179 Atif Saruwar Chowdhury Christ Jtyoti School, Dhing
4. 3370 Sameer Saikia Gyan Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pathali Pahar
5. 2566 Shreya Bhattacharjee Bolosing Memorial School, Barpathar
6. 412 Bishal Ch. Deka Pragjyotish Sr. School, Guwahati
7. 410 Dipriksha Das St. Mary’s School, Guwahati
8. 958 Pratyasha Hazarika Suderashan Public Schol, Guwahati
9. 148 Wasbir Hussain Gurukul Grammar School, Guwahati
10. 2506 Mriakhsi Neog Green Field Public School, Bihpuria

11. 3792 Jishnu Pratim Kashyap Nalanda Public School, Nalbari
12. 1612 Sidhant Chakraborty St. Mary’s School, Dibrugarh
13. 3914 Madhurjya Akash Kashyap K K Handique Primary High School, Pathsala
14. 2970 Arindam Dutta Marshneil Academy, Golaghat
15. 3773 Jigyashu Baishya Stella Maris School, Bhabanipur

40 Scholarship Prizes For Rs. 500/- :
1. 3072 Ambalika Borgohain St. Peter’s School, Nazira
2. 141 Aniska Kalita Gurukul Grammar School, Guwahati
3. 3140 Jyotipol Saikia New Look Academy, Sivasagar
4. 1075 Shwahid Alom K R Public School, Guiya
5. 162 Anie Kashyap Gurukul Grammar School, Guwahati
6. 1175 Priyangshu Sharma CJS, Dhing
7. 675 Mausam Talukdar Modern English School, Guwahati
8. 3319 Kari Riba Mount Valley School, Dhemaji
9. 2655 Prajanma Parashar Ekrit Academy, Narayanpur
10. 1934 Harshita Gohain Baruah Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon

11. 959 Himangshu Pranjan Sakia Sudershan Public School, Guwahati
12. 166 Megha Bristi Paul Gurukul Grammar School, Guwahati
13. 1074 Pritam Das K R Public School, Soneswar
14. 222 Shreyashi Saikia St. May’s School, Guwahati
15. 2753 Monchum Borah Don Bosco School, Jorhat
16. 2640 Rakhi Hazarika Volant Academy, Narayanpur
17. 3723 Libban Anjal Choudhury MVM, Nalbari
18. 220 Asin Sultana St. Mary’s School, Guwahati
19. 3139 Ujjayan Konwar VKV, Mothiachiga
20. 1018 Karishma Kashyap Nalanda Public School, Nalbari

21. 3877 Rajdeep Bhowal Sun Flowoer High School, Sorbhag
22. 904 Antariksh Talukdar MVM, Guwahati
23. 960 Rishabh Kumar Kakati Suderashan Public School, Guwahati
24. 2680 Rocktuv Gogoi Borah Don Bosco School, Tezpur
25. 2942 Angaraag Doley Sacred Heart High School, Golaghat
26. 1950 Sahidul Alam Brilliant English School, Chamata
27. 2731 Tonmoyee Bora Don Bosco School, Jorhat
28. 2939 Arnab Das Sacred Heart High School, Golaghat
29. 902 Panaan Boruah MVM, Guwahati
30. 184 Danish Syeed Axel Public School, Guwahati

31. 3366 Debanga Hazarika Gyan Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pathali Pahar
32. 1716 Bedabrata Kashyap Fatima Convent School, Rangia
33. 032 Hiyankshu Sarma K V, Rangia
34. 2245 Tezaswita Mahanta St. Mary’s School, Doomdooma
35. 3933 Jituraj Choudhury Pathsala Public School, Pathsala
36. 2161 Siddhartha Saikia Suvidya High School, Machkhowa
37. 1012 Sumit Deka Children Guide Academy, Barbhag
38. 616 Rumaitha Ahmed Holy Child School, Guwahati
39. 3822 Kaustavmoni Barman Brain Tree International School, Bongaigaon
40. 2153 Mayurpankhi Boruah Suvidya High School, Machkhowa

50 Scholarship Prizes For Rs. 300/- :
1. 2367 Nirban Panyang Suvidya High School, Machkhowa
2. 2194 Anuranan Gogoi VKV, Dhemaji
3. 3702 Dhrubajyoti Dutta MVM, Nalbari
4. 2634 Prachi Hazarika Volant Academy, Narayanpur
5. 2597 Hrishita Sarma MVM, Udalguri
6. 3604 Kumnam Krishanu Kashyap VSN, Dhekiajuli
7. 2286 Pepriwinkle Madhukalya Tezpur Gurukul
8. 3307 Nyada Tao Mount Valley School, Dhemaji
9. 1939 Mayur Krishnan Kashyap CJS, Nagaon
10. 2904 Anushna Kaushik Sacred Heart High School, Golaghat

11. 2144 Abhigyan Konch Suvidya High School, Machkhowa
12. 2507 Upashruti Gogoi Luminous Academy, Bihpuria
13. 3717 Harshita Jain MVM, Nalbri
14. 2427 Utpalakhi Saharia Valley View School, Lakhimpur
15. 2282 Bibhav Saikia Arunima Public School, Nilmoni
16. 2692 Jubair Mehbub Markaz Academy, Hojai
17. 2325 Pragya Priyom Dutta Carmel School, Margherita
18. 1859 Bortik Bhattacharya Don Dosco High School, Jorhat
19. 2810 Khyatee Sarma Don Bosco High School, Jorhat
20. 136 Unnav Bhattacharyya Guruku Grammer School, Guwahati

Group – B

(CLASS IV &V)
ROLL NO. NAME SCHOOL’S NAME
267 Nirmita Bhattacharyya Gurukul Grammar School, Guwahati
2860 Jagrit Nandan Bhuyan Marvel Minds Academy, Sarupathar
354 Dibya Darshana Baishya St. Mary’s School, Guwahati
2657 Anirban Borgohain Don Bosco High School, Jorhat
3473 Pratyasha Saha Green Field Public School, Bihpuria

15 Scholarship Prizes For Rs. 1000/- :
1. 180 Diptanshu Kumar Phukan Gurukul Grammar School, Guwahati
2. 1309 Sandeep Changkakati Don Bosco School, Panbazar
3. 644 Harshita Kalita St. Stephen’s School, Guwahati
4. 2894 Ayush Gajurel St. Ursula High School, Dhekiajuli
5. 2661 Aviraaj Dutta Don Bosco High School, Jorhat
6. 1964 Devapritam Sharma Pragjyotish English School, Jorhat
7. 1440 Supriya Sanakriti Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon
8. 3057 Darshana Arandhara St. Peter’s School, Nazira
9. 1295 Anindita Medhi M. V. M, Guwahati

10. 2738 Sneha Jonak Kashyap Sacred Heart High School, Golaghat
11. 3877 Priyam Borah Gohpur Town High School, Gahpur
12. 1719 Jikmik Snigdha Choudhury Stella Maris School, Bhabanipur
13. 2976 Krish Jiyan Kakati V. K. V. Nalbari
14. 3428 Sudarshan Das V. K. V. Dhemaji
15. 768 Payel Ghos MVM, Guwahati

40 Scholarship Prizes For Rs. 500/- :
1. 3049 Shantipriya Hatimuria St. Peter’s School, Nazira
2. 2638 Shushmita Nandi Don Bosco High School, Jorhat
3. 2644 Aadrita Kashyap Don Bosco High School, Jorhat
4. 1432 Bidisha Das Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon
5. 3050 Nikita Handique St. Peter’s School, Nazira
6. 3047 Gairakhi Borgohain St. Peter’s School, Nazira
7. 2812 Krishangi Porasor Marshneil Academy, Golaghat
8. 3045 Pllabon Protim Mahanta St. Peter’s School, Nazira
9. 1022 Daizy Das St. Louis School, Chhaygaon
10. 3159 Arohan Konwar Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar

11. 3143 Leewis Das Holy Name School, Sivsagar
12. 1296 Kangkanjyoti Das M.V.M, Guwahati
13. 155 Namrata Jita Haloi Gurukul Grammar School, Guwahati
14. 672 Jenifa Begum Don Bosco School, Guwahati
15. 2888 Anish Kashyap St. Ursula English High School, Dhekiajuli
16. 2963 Abhilekha G.P. Das Little Flowers’ School, Nalbari
17. 3302 Krititta Dutta ModernAcademy, Doomdooma
18. 2719 Priyam Chetia V. K. V., Golaghat
19. 1298 Raktima Bharadwaj MVM, Guwahati
20. 345 Harleen Baruah St. Mary’s School, Guwahati

50 Scholarship Prizes For Rs. 300/- :
1. 1306 Priyanuj Kalita M.V.M, Guwahati
2. 1468 Jyotika Mahanta Socratis Academy, Kshudradimu
3. 1082 Bonbirina Bordoloi Christ Jyoti School, Dhing
4. 1481 Hrishita Kalita K. R. Public School, Soneswar
5. 2847 Meghmollar Bora Bolosing Memorial School, Barpathar
6. 1610 Debasish Kumar Das Salt Brook School, Dibrugarh
7. 759 Himanjan Basistha SBOA Public School, Guwahati
8. 3464 Dambarudhar Pegu K.K. H. Bidya Mandir, Bihpuria
9. 2929 Nabanita Nayak St. Mary’s School, Doomdooma
10. 3329 Liza Sonowal Lotus Academy, Doomdooma

11. 3342 Rishikesh Aich St. Mary’s School, Doomdooma
12. 3358 Ayandeep Goswami St. Mary’s School, Doomdooma
13. 3353 Akankshya Gogoi St. Mary’s School, Doomdooma
14. 3051 Pratibha Kurmi St. Peter’s School, Nazira
15. 3192 Ninad Baruah Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar
16. 2811 Kousturi Porasor Marshneil Academy, Golaghat
17. 3135 Rakshadeep Dutta Holy Name School, Sivasagar
18. 2962 Suruj Ahmed Little Flowers’ School, Nalbari
19. 1482 Dikshita Sarma K.R. Public School, Soneswar
20. 2725 Maharnob Bailung Baruah V.K.V., Golaghat

21. 660 Parishimita Khanikar Anand Academy, Guwahati
22. 1332 Venisa Das Sudershan Public School, Guwahati
23. 347 Shataksshi Kashyap St. Mary’s School, Guwahati
24. 751 Ritaban Saha SBOA Public School, Guwahati
25. 1084 Dorothy Kashyap Christ Jyoti School,Dhing
26. 3890 Pritisnigdha Bhuyan Gohpur Town School, Gahpur
27. 1603 Astha Handique Little Flower’s School, Dibrugarh
28. 3419 Animesh Hazarika Mother’s Pride School, Dhemaji
29. 3726 Debojit Bhuyan Volant Academy, Narayanpur
30. 1377 Akangsha A. Barman St. Mary’s, Guwahati

Group – C

(CLASS VI &VII)
The Top Five Candidates Selected For Final Examination
ROLL NO. | NAME | SCHOOL’S NAME
3809 Chinmoy Hazarika Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar
198 Elvina Ahmed Shrimanta Shankar Academy, Guwahati
2741 Hitima Rabha MVM, Mangaldai
1073 Dikshita Sima Deba Radhakrishan Central Academy, Morigaon
1715 Debangana Deka Little Flower School, Dibrugarh

15 Scholarship Prizes For Rs. 1000/- :
1. 3810 Swapnil Boragohain Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar
2. 537 Prathana Roy St. Stephen’s School, Guwahati
3. 2745 Jeetpal Kashyap MVM, Mangaldai
4. 2874 Angushuman Uzir Tezpur Gurukul, Tezpur
5. 2787 Jishnu Talukdar Angel Academy, Tihu
6 1847 Utkarsh Karn VKV, Itanagar
7 2888 Bikash Sut Don Bosco School, Tezpur
8. 859 Bastav Das Suderashan Public School, Guwahati
9. 2657 Violina Bezbaruah Vidyanchal The School, Nalbari

10. 2767 Bedanta Chowdhury Stella Maris School, Bhawanipur
11 2824 Prity Asha Borah Gohpur Town School, Gohpur
12 2832 Kattyani Krishnatrya Little Star School, Biswanath Chariali
13 3142 Anubha Dutta Central School, Dhakuakhana
14 3213 Debangshu Khound Don Bosco High School, Lichubari
15 607 Dikhita Bora St. Mary’s, Guwahati

11 Comments
Add a Comment
  1. Give my marks and my sister marks roll no are 3668 and 1610

  2. Please send my mark 3284 C

  3. Hrishikesh Darshan Hazarika

    Please send the marks obtained.
    Roll No-105,Group-A

  4. Hrishikesh Darshan Hazarika

    Please send the marks obtained.
    Roll No- 105,Group- A

  5. please send my mark Roll no.2432

  6. Please send my obtained number of rollno 2783 A

  7. Devo pratim hazarika.

    Please send my obtained mark.Roll no2929 A

  8. Koustab Jyoti boruah

    Please send my Mark roll no4472

  9. Please send my mark Roll no 1890

  10. Tell me how can I find my result in Pdf format. Tell me what I have to do?

  11. How can I find my result in Pdf format. Plzz tell me what I have to do?

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.scholarships.net.in © 2020

Contact Us   Privacy Policy   SiteMap