All posts from

dee.assam.gov.in Result of Chief Minister’s Special Scholarship 2017

Sponsored Links:
You can ask questions or answer questions about this scholarship.
Please go to the bottom of this page.

Organisation : Assam DEE Directorate of Elementary Education
Announcement : Result of the Chief Minister’s Special Scholarship 2017
Scholarship Name : Chief Minister’s Special Scholarship
Applicable For : Students of Class V and VIII
Applicable State : Assam
Website : https://dee.assam.gov.in/documents-detail/result-of-the-chief-ministers-special-scholarship-2017

Sponsored Links:

DEE Assam CMSS Result

Result of the Chief Minister’s Special Scholarship 2017. Kindly follow the below steps to check the Result of the Chief Minister’s Special Scholarship 2017

Related / Similar Post : ASAT Result

How to Check CMSS Result?

Steps :
Step 1 : Go to the official website of Assam DEE through the URL https://dee.assam.gov.in/

Step 2 : Then click on the “Result of the Chief Minister’s Special Scholarship 2017 ” link under Latest section.

Step 3 : Then select your class and district to view your results. The list will be displyed in a PDF format.

Step 4 : The PDF file contains the following details,
** Block
** Name of Examination Centre
** Roll No
** Medium
** Name of Candidate
** Sex
** Name of the Guardian
** Name of School where from Appeared
** Total marks scored out of 100

CMSS Merit List

Some of the selected candidates names with Roll numbers are listed below. Kindly refer the above mentioned link for full list.

Class V

Merit List Of Class- V Student’s Qualified For Scholarship Under “Chief Minister’s Special Scholarship Scheme” For The Year 2017

Baksa :

Sl.No Block Roll No Candidate Name Name of School where from Appeared Total Marks scored out of 100
1 Baska 50300109 Pramista Devi Nausali LPS 56
2 Baska 50300117 Rimjim Devi Nausali LPS 53
3 Gobordhana 50300171 Mridul Das 408 No Mairajhar Pather LPS 52
4 Gobordhana 50300244 Monowara Khatun 311 No. Kaurpara LPS 60
5 Gobordhana 50300252 Nishita Das 816 No Kahdowa Bardoloi LPS 65
6 Gobordhana 50300256 Pranamika Das 816 No Kahdowa Bardoloi LPS 53
7 Gobordhana 50300264 Rima Barman 816 No Kahdowa Bardoloi LPS 50
8 Gobordhana 50300268 Sagorika Barman 816 No Kahdowa Bardoloi LPS 52
9 Gobordhana 50300278 Sumiya Arju 311 No. Kaurpara LPS 70
10 Gobordhana 50300288 Anameka Das 874 No. Barapeta Hindubasti LPS 58
11 Gobordhana 50300300 Bikram Wary 922 No. Mokhnabari LPS 54
12 Gobordhana 50300314 Harkhita Patgiri 619 No. Rangachara LPS 54
13 Gobordhana 50300989 Dhanmoni Das Dakshin Kharija Bijni H.S 51
14 Gobordhana 50300992 Jayshree Das Dakshin Kharija Bijni H.S 52
15 Gobordhana 50300993 Shufia Khatun Dakshin Kharija Bijni H.S 55
16 Goreswar 50300398 Bhargav Deka Kaurbaha Nava Milan HS 61
17 Goreswar 50300410 Bitopan Das Silkijhar M.V. School. 54
18 Goreswar 50300439 Gargi Saloi 2 No. Kekerikuchi LPS 50

Barpeta :

Sl.No Block Roll No Candidate Name Name of School where from Appeared Total Marks scored out of 100
1 Bajali 50100007 Angkita Kalita 621 No. Laugaon LPS 66
2 Bajali 50100011 Anup Roy 1727 No. Paschim Bandhasidhani LPS 50
3 Bajali 50100012 Barasha Patgiri 296 No. Paschim Kathalmuri LPS 61
4 Bajali 50100014 Bhargab Kakati 1459 No.Pachim Kathalmuri LPS 50
5 Bajali 50100016 Bhitali Pathak 702 No. Pachim Bandhashidhani LPS 50
6 Bajali 50100026 Dismita Kalita 296 No. Paschim Kathalmuri LPS 51
7 Bajali 50100037 Jayashree Kalita 1459 No.Pachim Kathalmuri LPS 52
8 Bajali 50100038 Jechika Rahman 1536 No. Baghmara LPS 54
9 Bajali 50100040 Juman Kalita 121 No. Maharani LPS 50
10 Bajali 50100067 Pritam Patgiri 1459 No.Pachim Kathalmuri LPS 50
11 Bajali 50100068 Priyanshu Kalita 1459 No.Pachim Kathalmuri LPS 64
12 Bajali 50100088 Abhilash Bharali 600/2 No Barbhaluki LPS 61
13 Bajali 50100090 Alari Swargiary 623. Dighaldonga LPS 51
14 Bajali 50100091 Altab Hussain 33. Barsimla M.V.S. 79
15 Bajali 50100092 Anasmita Roy 89 No. Jalikhata LPS 55
16 Bajali 50100094 Ankita Roy 89 No. Jalikhata LPS 68
17 Bajali 50100096 Anusmita Medhi 33. Barsimla M.V.S. 74

Bongaigaon :

Sl.No Block Roll No Candidate Name Name of School where from Appeared Total Marks scored out of 100
1 Boitamari 50200010 Arifa Khatun 35No. Kayethpara L.P.S. 66
2 Boitamari 50200013 Banti Nath South Boitamari M.V.S. 50
3 Boitamari 50200014 Beauti Sarkar 259N. Paschim Panchagaon L.P.S. 54
4 Boitamari 50200015 Bhogirath Choudhury 27No.Bechimari L.P.S. 54
5 Boitamari 50200023 Deiji Choudhury 27No.Bechimari L.P.S. 53
6 Boitamari 50200024 Dhanmani Barman 17No. Birpara Sajanabhita L.P.S. 55
7 Boitamari 50200025 Dibakar Baruah 28No. Barkhata L.P.S. 68
8 Boitamari 50200033 Halima Khatun 35No. Kayethpara L.P.S. 64
9 Boitamari 50200038 Jashabanta Nath 17No. Birpara Sajanabhita L.P.S. 57
10 Boitamari 50200042 Jeuti Coudhury 1No. Amguri L.P.S. 55
11 Boitamari 50200044 Jubasmita Nath 1022No. Moligaon Srihari L.P.S. 77
12 Boitamari 50200046 Jurifa Jaman 497No. Oudubi L.P.S. 68
13 Boitamari 50200050 Kapil Das 23No.Raghunandanpur L.P.S. 66
14 Boitamari 50200075 Nitu Das Central Boitamari M.V.S. 61
15 Boitamari 50200089 Rajib Hussain 35No. Kayethpara L.P.S. 50
16 Boitamari 50200090 Rakibul Hussain 497No. Oudubi L.P.S. 50
17 Boitamari 50200096 Rinkumoni Rabha Barbakhara Govt Jb School 51
18 Boitamari 50200126 Yasin Sheikh 259N. Paschim Panchagaon L.P.S. 50

Class VIII

Merit List Of Class- VIII Student’s Qualified For Scholarship Under “Chief Minister’s Special Scholarship Scheme” For The Year 2017

Baksa :

Sl.No Block Roll No Candidate Name Name of School where from Appeared Total Marks scored out of 100
1 Baska 80300001 Anamika Deka Khagrabari Arundayo MES 78
2 Baska 80300004 Banashree Das Baganpara High School 86
3 Baska 80300008 Bhanita Deka Khagrabai Milan Balika MES 79
4 Baska 80300012 Bishal Pratim Das Baganpara High School 99
5 Baska 80300020 Hirashree Baishya Swahid Biren Das MES 81
6 Baska 80300024 Jogeswar Brahma Baganpara High School 78
7 Baska 80300036 Mrinmoy Deka Khagrabari Arundayo MES 91
8 Baska 80300060 Gitika Das Garamdew MES 76
9 Baska 80300061 Himanka Kalita Garamdew MES 92
10 Baska 80300063 Jaydeep Deka Garamdew MES 78
11 Baska 80300069 Neha Swargiary Barimakha Bodosa MES 91
12 Baska 80300070 Nibha Baro Barimakha Bodosa MES 87
13 Baska 80300072 Pulok Baro Barimakha Bodosa MES 78
14 Baska 80300074 Rwirub Baro Barimakha Bodosa MES 97
15 Baska 80300076 Saya Rani Baro Bir Dwimalu MES 76
16 Gobordhana 80300080 Afsar Ali Katajhar Bazar High School 86
17 Gobordhana 80300108 Mayen Uddin Katajhar Bazar High School 80

Barpeta :

Sl.No Block Roll No Candidate Name Name of School where from Appeared Total Marks scored out of 100
1 Bajali 80100032 Ankurima Baishya Bangaon HSS 75
2 Bajali 80100068 Himanshu Roy Nandaram HS 75
3 Bajali 80100079 Jurimani Das Bagana High School 75
4 Bajali 80100106 Momi Das Bangaon High School 75
5 Bajali 80100111 Navajit Roy 33. Barsimla M.V.S. 75
6 Bajali 80100175 Banasri Roy Padmasri Nalini Bala Devi Girls H.S 75
7 Bajali 80100238 Mamani Khatun Barbhitha Dalor Pather Pre Senior Madrassa 75
8 Bajali 80100458 Babul Roy Bajali HSS 75
9 Bajali 80100692 Priya Nayak Bhalaguri MES 75
10 Bajali 80100706 Sadhana Uzir Kardaiguri High School 75
11 Bajali 80100717 Simi Thakuria Sarupeta High School 75
12 Barpeta 80100770 Marjina Begum Bhella H.S. School 75
13 Bhawanipur 80101125 Hashibar Ali Putlartari ME Madrassa 75
14 Bhawanipur 80101237 Taslima Khatun Bhalukabari Jp Pre-Senior Madrassa 75
15 Bhawanipur 80101267 Lakshmi Das Tapa High School 75
16 Bhawanipur 80101331 Jarina Khatun Ahmedia Pre-Senior Madrassa 75
17 Bhawanipur 80101346 Mamtaj Parbin Ahmedia Pre-Senior Madrassa 75

Bongaigaon :

Sl.No Block Roll No Candidate Name Name of School where from Appeared Total Marks scored out of 100
1 Bongaigaon 80200165 Dhanjita Barman North Boitamari High School 75
2 Bongaigaon 80200407 Dipti Adhikary New Bongaigaon High School 75
3 Bongaigaon 80200445 Mominur Sheikh Nankargaon M.E.M 75
4 Bongaigaon 80200508 Supriya Nag Vivekananda Vidyapith H.S.School 75
5 Manikpur 80200615 Dipjyoti Rabha Hapachara MES 75
6 Manikpur 80200700 Debarshi Pritam Das Bagariguri M.V. School 75
7 Srijangram 80200870 Abdul Kaddars South Namberpara M.V. School 75
8 Srijangram 80200934 Johura Khatun Al-Aman Pre-Senior Madrassa 75
9 Srijangram 80200975 Rahima Khatun Numberpara Pre-Senior Madrassa 75
10 Srijangram 80201021 Zakaria Ahmed Mullah Baroghari Solmari M.E. Madrassa 75
11 Srijangram 80201022 Zakir Hussain Binapani United High School 75
12 Srijangram 80201063 Kanchan Begum Tilpukhuri ME Madrassa 75
13 Srijangram 80201232 Majani Easmin Dubachuri Anchalik ME Madrassa 75
14 Srijangram 80201274 Pallabi Bhowmik Lengtisinga HS School 75
15 Srijangram 80201321 Saniwara Khatun Kacharipety Topgaon MES 75
16 Srijangram 80201439 Mahmudul Hassan Choto Barjana M.V. School 75
17 Srijangram 80201493 Silima Begum Barjana Pre-Senior Madrassa 75
1 Comment
Add a Comment
  1. 2013 r cm special scholarship r result 2 upload Koribo please

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.scholarships.net.in © 2020

Contact Us   Privacy Policy   SiteMap