All posts from

SOF GCSS Winners 2018-19 Girl Child Scholarship Scheme : Science Olympiad Foundation

Organization : Science Olympiad Foundation
Announcement : SOF GCSS Winners 2018-19
Scholarship Name : SOF GCSS 2018-19 Girl Child Scholarship Scheme
Applicable For : Girl Students (Classes I-X)
Website : http://www.sofworld.org/sof-gcss-winners-2018-19

Sponsored Links:
You can now ask your question on this scholarship. Ask here (OR) Go to the bottom of this page for comments.

SOF GCSS Winners

300 Girl students, academically bright but from the economically weaker section, have been selected under the SOF GCSS Scheme for the year 2018-19.

Related : Modern School Faridabad Ashok Pratap Singh Merit Scholarship Award 2019 : www.scholarships.net.in/34832.html

Each selected girl will receive a scholarship of Rs 5000/ to assist her to pursue her education. Letters, along with cheques, will be sent to schools in which the selected girls study.

How to Check Result?

Just follow the below steps to check the winners list of Girl Child Scholarship Scheme 2018-19.

Steps :
Step 1 : Go to the official website of Science Olympiad Foundation through provided above.

Step 2 : Then click on the “Winners” tab in the menu bar and click on the “SOF GCSS Winners 2018-19” link

Step 3 : Next you can find the Winners by Name and School Name

GCSS Qualifiers List

SOF GCSS qualifiers have been selected from the following Cities

S No Winner School Name City
1 A. Kiruthika The Hindu Senior Secondary School Chennai
2 A.Jency Hary Holy Family Convent Matric. Hr. Sec. School Chennai
3 Aanviya Mary Vargheese St. Francis School Deoghar
4 Aaradhana Vinod Presentation  Public  School Mysore
5 Aarna Amol Bhandare Podar International School Baramati
6 Aashi Parveen Salmani Modern Public School New Delhi
7 Aastha Panjabrao Shende Agragami Convent School Wardha
8 Aditi Minj St. Anthony’s Secondary School Faridabad
9 Aditi Tiwari Shri Cloth Market Vaishnav Bal Mandir Girls Hr. Sec. School Indore
10 Akanksha.M.Bhat Agasthya Vidyanikethan Bengaluru
11 Akshaya B Vani Vidyalaya Senior Secondary & Junior College Chennai
12 Akshaya. V Rose Mary Ideal Public School Tirunelveli
13 Alefa Anand Sahare Free Methodist English High School Yavatmal
14 Amanzan Lamlang Sacred Heart Higher Secondary School Imphal East
15 Anamika Mishra St. Vincent Pallotti School Nagpur
16 Ananya Bajaj R.A.N. Public School Rudrapur
17 Ananya Bora Sandipani Vidya Mandir Nagaon
18 Angel Valmiki Central Hindu School Gorakhpur
19 Anjali Gupta Cambridge Public School East Champaran
20 Anjalina Ekka Mater Dei School New Delhi
21 Anjel Kar St. Joseph’s High School Bhubaneswar
22 Ankita Choudhury Modern Public School Bhiwadi
23 Ann Maria Cherian Carmel Convent Sr. Sec. School Bhopal
24 Anne Mary Francis Sacred Heart Senior Secondary School Ludhiana
25 Anoushka Katyal The Punjab Public School Patiala
26 Ansari Nida Siraj Ahmad J.A.T. Girl’s Primary School Malegaon
27 Anubha Das Contai High School Contai
28 Anushka Ch. Chhabil Dass Public School (Jr. Wing) Ghaziabad
29 Anushka Khandal St. Teresa’s School Jaipur
30 Anushka Kumari Jha O.P. Jindal School Raigarh
31 Anushka Shah Holy Cross Senior Secondary School Raipur
32 Anvesha Raj Jai Hind Public School Gaya
33 Anvi Tirkey St. Joseph’s Co-Ed Sr. Sec. School Bhopal
34 Aparna Saha U.P. Public School Suri
35 Aparupa Roy Inessco Academy Tripura
36 Archita Sahoo Dr. Dev Mohanty Public School Cuttack
37 Areeba Khan Mount Carmel College Lucknow
38 Arpita Ghosh S.K.S. Public School Raniganj
39 Arshita Thapa Army Public School Kangra
40 Arya Madan Kashid Sanjeevan Public School (Day School Section) Kolhapur
41 Arya Prakash Shinde Dsk School Pune
42 Arya S Anil Mar Gregorious Memorial School Thiruvananthapuram
43 Ayushi Pandey I.T.L. Public School New Delhi
44 Ayushi Rakesh Marve Shree Maharishi Vidya Mandir Chandrapur
45 B.Suma Geethika Vishwa Shanthi High School Karim Nagar
46 Baig Saniya Riyaz Pravara Public School Rahata
47 Barsha Palei D.A.V. Public School (Jr. Wing) Cuttack
48 Bathini Sharvani Kakatiya High Schools Karimnagar
49 Beebi Haleema.Tp Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School Lakshadweep
50 Beegum Safvana D.A Govt. Ss School Lakshadweep
51 Bhagyashree Ayodhya Gupta Pawar Public School (Jr. Wing) Mumbai
52 Bhoomi G.S Srs Heritage School Chitradurga
53 Bhoomika Shashikant Darda Kline Memorial School Of Union Biblical Seminary Pune
54 Bhosale Kajal Gorakh Shankarrao Mohite Mahavidyalaya Solapur
55 Bhumi S.B.P. D.A.V. Centenary Public School Fatehabad
56 Bhumi Gohil Amity International School Bharuch
57 Bhumika Santosh Gour Bharti Krishna Vidya Vihar Nagpur
58 Binita Paul Shishu Bihar H.S. School Agartala
59 Bulbul Verma Assisi Convent School Noida
60 C.Vanisree Mangal Vidyalayam Chittoor
61 Ch.Nithya Sri Narendra E/M High School Nizamabad
62 Chandini Cal Public School Hyderabad
63 Chauhan Prachi Shree Swaminarayan Public School Gandhinagar
64 Chavi Prajapati St. Stephen’s Senior Secondary School Ajmer
65 Chaya Madhava Kripa English Nursery & Higher Primary School Manipal
66 Chaya Rajesh Bhai Vaghela Tatachem Dav Public School Jamnagar
67 Chetna Ramesh Sakore The Chanda Devi Saraf School & Junior College Nagpur
68 Chhavi Sehwag Scholars Global School Bahadurgarh
69 Chitrangada Saxena Lions Public School Gurugram
70 Clemy Esmy Lopes Chubby Cheeks Spring Valley High School Panaji
71 D. Sri Laxmi Shivappa High School Hyderabad
72 Darshana Manoj Kathed A.E.S Ashokbhau Firodia English Medium School Ahmednagar
73 Darsona Kalita Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya Jorhat
74 Deepika Navy Children School Kannur
75 Deepika Hembram Demonstration Multipurpose School Khurda
76 Dimpana.A B.G.S. National Public School Bengaluru
77 Dithya T.A St Mary’s International School Chikamagalur
78 Divya Nuthalapati Vikas The Concept School Hyderabad
79 Diya Rautela Inspiration Public School Haldwani
80 Ekta Rao Khem Chand Vidya Vihar Sr. Sec. School Rewari
81 Fauzia Sultan Oxford Public School Ranchi
82 G. Monisha Blue Stars Higher Secondary School Puducherry
83 Gaddam Akanksha Bhashyam English Medium High School East Godavari
84 Gargi Ghosh Sandipani School Nagpur
85 Gargi Setia Sacred Heart Convent School Sriganganagar
86 Garima Mishra City Montessori Inter College Lucknow
87 Gayatri Naresh Maheshwari Adani Public School Kutch
88 Gungun Jain Assisi Convent School Etah
89 Gurleen Kaur Berry’s Global Discovery School Jalandhar
90 Harpreet Kaur M.M. International School Ambala
91 Harshita Pal Sunbeam Suncity (School & Hostel) Varanasi
92 Harshita Sonkar Delhi Public School Jabalpur
93 Hasmitha Kim Sanskriti School Hyderabad
94 Humraaz Fatima Jamil Ahmed Khan Gei’s Orchids The International School Mumbai
95 Inchara M Presidency School Bengaluru
96 Ipshika Kumari Foundation Academy Patna
97 Ishita Mount Carmel Sr. Sec. School Kangra
98 Ishita Sharma Sir Padampat Singhania School Kota
99 Ishtpreet Kaur B.C.M Arya Model Sr. Sec. School Ludhiana
100 J. Preetha Mahalakshmi Vidya Mandir (Cbse) Chennai
101 J.Jyothi Bhavishya The Next – Gen School Hanamkonda
102 J.Nandhitha Sree Renuga Vidhyalayam Matric Hr Sec School Theni
103 Jahnvi Verma Maharaja Agarsain Public School Ghaziabad
104 Janvi Sharma Jammu Sanskriti School Jammu
105 Jaspreet Kaur Mother Teacher Preparatory School Barnala
106 Jaya Bharadwaj St. Karen’s High School Patna
107 Jennet Paul Montfort Sr. Sec. School Haridwar
108 Jeya Shalini. B Bodhi International School Sivagangai
109 Jui Yogeshkumar Solanki Euro School Kheda
110 K.Alisha Krishna Public School Raipur
111 K.Sreeya Smt Easwaramma High School Anantpur
112 Kalyani Sharad Kshirsagar Atma Malik Secondary And Higher Secondary Gurukul Ahmednagar
113 Kanchan Gangore Delhi Public School Bhopal
114 Kangleikhonbi Maibam St. George High School Imphal East
115 Kanishka Mahesh Mhatre Lady Khatun Marium School Navi Mumbai
116 Kapadia Krisha Jigar Bhai Smt. L.P. Savani Vidhyabhavan (Eng. Med.) Surat
117 Kateshiya Sakshi Delhi Public School Jamnagar
118 Katyayani Bethany Convent School Allahabad
119 Khatib Anam Muffassillodin Sharda English School Beed
120 Khushboo Chaurasia Shri O.P. Jindal Vidya Niketan Kutch
121 Khushi Shaheed Rajpal D.A.V. Public School New Delhi
122 Khushi Mago Swami Sant Dass Public School Jalandhar
123 Khushi Sunil Dabrase New Orange City Convent Amravati
124 Khushi Vaishnav Central Academy Sr. Sec. School Jodhpur
125 Komal Moondra Indian Public School Bhilwara
126 Konatala Vindya Sri Kendriya Vidyalaya Air Force Station Begumpet Hyderabad
127 Kotari Bhavya Sri Sri Mahathi E.M High School East Godavari
128 Kotibovina Venkata Naga Vaishnavi Dr. K.K.R’s Gowtham Concept School East Godavari
129 Kritika Rajkumar Sahu Podar International School Pune
130 Laiqua Fateema Emerald Heights School Akola
131 Laxmi Chandra Delhi Public School Korba
132 Lethika. B Litera Valley Zee School Hosur
133 M.D.Sameera Montessori High School Mahbubnagar
134 M.G. Nasrath Parveen Alpha English Higher Secondary School Puducherry
135 M.Priyadharshini Sri Ramana Vidyalaya Montessori Matriculation Higher Secondary School Virudhunagar
136 Madhu Kumari St. Joseph’s Public School Hajipur
137 Madhumitha K. S.B.I.O.A. Model Matric. & Hr. Sec. School Thiruvallur
138 Mahak Singh B.S.P. Eng. Med. Middle School Durg
139 Mahalakshmi.G Bangalore International High  – (Icse) Bengaluru
140 Mahi Shrivastava Modern Delhi Public School Faridabad
141 Manasvi Dixit St. Teresa’s Sr. Sec. School Jaipur
142 Manasvi Vishnu Shastri Jain International School Nagpur
143 Mandal Preeti Manoj St. Ursula School Sindhudurg
144 Manisha Charpota Don Bosco Academy Jhabua
145 Manisha Devi Sboa Public School Guwahati
146 Manvi.M Sri Chaitanya Techno School Bengaluru
147 Mehak L.I.D.G. Dav Centenary Sr. Sec. Public School Ferozpur
148 Melissa Coutinho St. Francis’ Convent Inter College Jhansi
149 Mercy Rani Baag St. Luke’s School Sambalpur
150 Mohini Bhavan Vidyalaya Junior School Chandigarh

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.scholarships.net.in © 2018

Contact Us   Privacy Policy