You are here: Home > Scholarship Exam/Test
All posts from

ANTHE Download Admit Card 2018 : Aakash National Talent Hunt Exam

Organisation : Aakash Medical IIT-JEE Foundations
Announcement : Download Admit Card 2018
Scholarship Exam : ANTHE 2018 Aakash National Talent Hunt Exam Senior & Junior
Exam Date : 28th October 2018
Download Admit Card : https://www.aakash.ac.in/anthe/admit-card/admitcard-login.php

Sponsored Links:
You can now ask your question on this scholarship. Ask here (OR) Go to the bottom of this page for comments.

Aakash ANTHE Download Admit Card

Just follow the below steps to download your ANTHE 2018 Admit Card.

Update : ANTHE Aakash National Talent Hunt Exam Result 2018 : www.scholarships.net.in/31204.html

How to Download?

Step 1 : Visit the official website of Aakash Medical IIT-JEE Foundations provided above.
Step 2 : Enter your Roll No [12345689]
Step 3 : Enter Your Date of Birth [11/03/2004]
Step 4 : Click on the Submit button.

Exam Details

** Exam Date – 28th Oct. 2018 (Sunday)
** Exam Time – 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
** Exam Fee – 300/-

Examination Pattern

** Total No. of Questions – 90
** Duration – 2 hrs
** Total Marks – 360

MCQs on the Subjects of
** Mental Ability – 20
** Mathematics – 25
** Science – Physics (15) Chemistry (15) Biology (15)

Exam Centre

Pen and Paper Based Test Centre :
** Andhra Pradesh – Kurnool, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Tirupati, Vishakhapatnam & Vijayawada
** Assam – Dibrugarh, Guwahati, Jorhat, Silchar
** Bihar – Bhagalpur, Gaya, Muzaffarpur & Patna
** Chhattisgarh – Bhilai*, Bilaspur & Raipur

** Delhi – Dilshad Garden, Dwarka (Sec.-11), Janak Puri, Mayur Vihar, Model Town, Pitampura, Preet Vihar, Punjabi Bagh, Pusa Road, Raja Garden, Rohini* (Sec.-4 & Sec.-15), South Ex., & Vasant Kunj.

** Goa – Margao & Panaji
** Gujarat – Ahmedabad, Gandhinagar, Surat & Vadodara

** Haryana – Ambala, Bhiwani, Faridabad, Gurugram, Hisar, Kaithal, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Narnaul, Palwal, Panchkula, Panipat, Rewari, Rohtak, Sirsa & Yamuna Nagar

** Himanchal Pradesh – Hamirpur, Kangra & Sunder Nagar
** J&K – Jammu, Udhampur
** Jharkhand – Bokaro, Dhanbad, Jamshedpur, Ranchi

** Karnataka – Belgaum, Bengaluru, Hubballi, Mangaluru & Mysore
** Kerala – Kochi, Kottayam, Kozhikode, Thrissur & Trivandrum
** Madhya Pradesh – Bhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Ujjain, Vindhyanagar#

** Maharashtra – Akola, Amravati, Aurangabad, Kalyan, Kolhapur, Latur, Mumbai, Nagpur, Nanded#, Nashik, Pune, Thane & Virar

** Odisha – Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jharsuguda, Bolangir, Bargarh, Berhampur, Koraput, Jeypore, Baripada, Bhadrakh, Keonjhar, Titlagarh, Rayagada, Angul, Sundergrh
** Punjab – Amritsar, Bathinda, Chandigarh, Jalandhar, Ludhiana, Patiala, Pathankot#

** Rajasthan – Ajmer, Alwar, Bikaner, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Kota, Udaipur
** Tamil Nadu – Chennai, Coimbatore, Madurai, Tiruchirapalli, Tirunelveli & Vellore
** Telangana – Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Khammam, Trimulgherry (Secunderabad) & Warangal

** Uttar Pradesh – Agra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Bareilly, Ghaziabad, Gorakhpur, Greater Noida, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Meerut, Moradabad, Noida (Sector-18 & Sector-62), Saharanpur, Varanasi

** Uttarakhand – Dehradun, Haldwani, Haridwar, Kashipur
** West Bengal – Durgapur, Kharagpur, Kolkata, Malda, Siliguri

Computer Based Test (CBT) Centre :
** Andhra Pradesh – Guntur, Kakinada, Kurnool, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Tirupati, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Vizianagaram
** Assam – Dibrugarh, Guwahati, Jorhat, Silchar, Tezpur

** Bihar – Bhagalpur, Muzaffarpur, Patna
** Chhattisgarh – Bhilai*, Bilaspur & Raipur
** Delhi – Delhi
** Goa – Panaji

** Gujarat – Ahmedabad, Gandhinagar, Mehsana, Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara
** Haryana – Ambala, Faridabad, Gurugram, Hisar, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Panipat
** Himanchal Pradesh – Hamirpur
** J&K – Jammu, Samba

** Jharkhand – Bokaro, Dhanbad, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, Ranch
** Karnataka – Bengaluru, Gulbarga, Hubbali, Mangaluru, Mysore, Shimoga (Shivamogga)
** Kerala – Kannur, Kochi, Kottayam, Kozhikode, Thiruvananthapuram, Thrissur

** Madhya Pradesh – Bhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Sagar, Satna, Ujjain
** Maharashtra – Amravati, Aurangabad, Jalgaon, Kolhapur, Mumbai, Nagpur, Nanded, Nashik, Navi Mumbai, Pune

** Odisha – Balasore, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Rourkela, Sambalpur
** Punjab – Amritsar, Bathinda, Chandigarh, Jalandhar, Ludhiana, Mohali, Patiala
** Rajasthan – Ajmer, Bikaner, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Sikar, Udaipur

** Tamil Nadu – Chennai, Coimbatore, Madurai, Salem, Tiruchirapalli, Tirunelveli
** Telangana – Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Warangal

** Uttar Pradesh – Agra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Bareilly, Greater Noida, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Meerut, Moradabad, Muzaffarnagar, Noida, Varanasi
** Uttarakhand – Dehradun, Haldwani, Roorkee
** West Bengal – Kolkata, Siliguri

Syllabus

Class VIII

Physics : Force and Pressure, Friction, Sound, Chemical Effects of Electric Current
Chemistry : Synthetic Fibres and Plastics, Materials: Metals and Non-Metals

Biology : Crop Production and Management, Microorganisms – Friend and Foe, Conservation of Plants and Animals, Cell- Structure and Functions

Mathematics : Rational Numbers, Linear Equations in One Variable, Quadrilaterals, Data Handling, Squares and Square Roots, Cubes and Cube Roots, Comparing Quantities

Mental Ability : Verbal & Non-Verbal Reasoning – Number and Alphabet Test, Series, Classification, Analogy, Direction Test, Coding and Decoding, Problems Based on Figures

Class IX

Physics : Motion, Force and Laws of Motion, Gravitation (Excluding Floatation)
Chemistry : Matter in our Surroundings, Is Matter Around Us Pure?
Biology : The Fundamental Unit of Life, Tissues, Diversity in Living Organisms (Excluding Kingdom Animalia)

Mathematics : Number Systems, Polynomials, Lines and Angles, Triangles, Linear Equations in Two Variables
Mental Ability : General Logical Reasoning, Analytical Reasoning, Figure Matrix, Problems Based on Figures

Class X

Physics :
Class IX – Gravitation (Floatation only), Work and Energy, Sound
Class X – Light – Reflection and Refraction, Human Eye and Colourful World, Electricity

Chemistry :
Class IX – Atoms And Molecules, Structure of the Atom
Class X – Chemical Reactions and Equation, Acids, Bases and Salts, Metals and Non-Metals

Biology :
Class X – Life Processes- Nutrition, Respiration, Transportation, Excretion; Control and Coordination, How do Organisms Reproduce?

Mathematics :
Class IX & X – Polynomials, Triangles
Class IX – Number Systems, Mensuration, Quadrilaterals
Class X – Real Numbers, Pair of Linear Equations in Two Variables, Quadratic Equations, Arithmetic Progressions, Coordinate Geometry, Introduction to Trigonometry

Mental Ability :
Verbal & Non-Verbal Reasoning – Series, Analogy, Classification, Coding – Decoding, General Logical & Analytical Reasoning, Problems Based on Figures; Data Interpretation

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.scholarships.net.in © 2018

Contact Us   Privacy Policy