All posts from

lalitkala.gov.in : Selected Scholars of Lalit Kala Akademi Scholarship 2017-18

Organisation : Lalit Kala Akademi Rabindra Bhavan New Delhi
Scholarship Name : Lalit Kala Akademi Scholarship 2017-18
Service Name : Selected Scholars of Lalit Kala Akademi Scholarship 2017-18
Website : http://lalitkala.gov.in/
Download Selected List : https://www.scholarships.net.in/uploads/19339-LKAscholars.pdf

Sponsored Links:
You can now ask your questions about this scholarship. Please go to the bottom of this page.

Lalit Kala Akademi Scholarship Selected Scholars :

** The Lalit Kala Akademi awards scholarship to young and budding artists every year.
** The objective of this scholarship scheme is to provide these young people a work space where their skills can be improved and they can develop innovative ideas in their respective field of visual arts.

Related : LKA 2017-18 Lalit Kala Akademi Scholarship : www.scholarships.net.in/12858.html

** The Akademi awards maximum number of 40 scholarships every year.
** The registered scholars under this scheme are awarded Rs.10,000/- per month for a period of twelve months (one year).

** The minimum age limit for the scholars is 21 years and maximum is 35 years.
** The selected scholars are required to work in one of the Regional centres of the Akademi.
** He/She have to submit at least two works’ photographs considered suitable and duly certified by the Head of the Regional Centre/Institution every month.

** The Lalit Kala Akademi, New Delhi, reserves the right to reproduce the images of the works produced by its scholars registered under its scholarship scheme.
** A Copyright Form performa is filled by the scholars during their scholarship tenure and they have to abide by the mandatory conditions enlisted in the form.

List of the Selected Scholars of Lalit Kala Akademi Scholarship 2017-18 :
Sr. No. – Name of the Scholar – State Discipline – Centre Allotted :
1. Sangam Vankhade Gujarat Sculpture R.C. Lucknow
2. Yogesh Kamble Gujarat Graphic R.C. Lucknow
3. Nema Ram Rajasthan Sculpture R.C. Lucknow
3. Janhavi Khemka Uttar Pradesh Graphics R.C. Lucknow
5. Ravi Kumar Agrahari Uttar Pradesh Graphics R.C. Lucknow
6. Mili Mishra Uttar Pradesh Graphic R.C. Lucknow
7. Neha Jaiswal Uttar Pradesh Graphic R.C. Lucknow
8. Rashmi Singh Uttar Pradesh Painting R.C. Lucknow
9.. Ashish Deshmukh Delhi Printmaking R. C. Garhi
10. Vivek Kumar Delhi Sculpture R. C. Garhi
11. Rajiv Kumar Singh Delhi Painting R. C. Garhi
12. Mohd. Arif Delhi Painting R. C. Garhi
13. Pradeep Vadher Delhi Painting R. C. Garhi
14. Anand Singh Delhi Art Curation & Documentation R. C. Garhi
15. Amit Kumar Saha Delhi Painting R. C. Garhi
16. Aditi Aggarwal Delhi Painting R. C. Garhi
17. Anupam Saikia Assam Painting R.C. Kolkata
18. Ghana Shyam Latua West Bengal Painting R.C. Kolkata
19. Pappu Debnath Tripura Sculpture R.C. Kolkata
20. Guruprasad Dey West Bengal Art History R.C. Kolkata
21. Khageswar Rout West Bengal Sculpture R.C. Kolkata
22. Munmun Garai West Bengal Ceramic R.C. Kolkata
23. Sayantan Samanta West Bengal Sculpture R.C. Kolkata
24. Sewon Rai West Bengal Painting R.C. Kolkata
25. Supriyo Manna West Bengal Sculpture R.C. Kolkata
26. Sukanya Bihar Sculpture R.C.Bhubaneswar
27. Dhananjoy Singh Chowdhury Chattisgarh Graphics R.C.Bhubaneswar
28. Ravi Morya Madhya Pradesh Painting R.C.Bhubaneswar
29. Shahanshah Mittal Madhya Pradesh Painting R.C.Bhubaneswar
30. Sushanta Kumar Behera Odisha Painting R.C.Bhubaneswar
31. Gagan Bihari Mandal Odisha Painting R.C.Bhubaneswar
32. Durga Prasad Chaganti Andhra Pradesh Sculpture R.C. Chennai
33. Shekhappa Bhimappa Karnataka Painting R.C. Chennai
34. Shailesh Dabholkar Goa Painting R.C. Chennai
35. Kiran Rajshekar Karnataka Graphic R.C. Chennai
36. Anju Chandran Kerala Mixed Media R.C. Chennai
37. Sumeshan K Kerala Painting R.C. Chennai
38. Jitendra Thorat Maharashtra Painting R.C. Chennai
39.. Prakash N Tamil Nadu Painting R.C. Chennai
40. Saroop M.V. Telengana Painting R.C. Chennai

Waiting List of the Scholars of Lalit Kala Akademi Scholarship 2017-18 :
Sr. No. – Name of the Scholar – State Discipline – Centre Allotted :
1. Divya Chaturvedi Uttar Pradesh Graphic R.C. Lucknow
2. Vinod Kumar Uttar Pradesh Painting R.C. Lucknow
3. Karan Sawnani Uttar Pradesh Painting R.C. Lucknow
4. Biplab Sarkar Delhi Painting R.C. Garhi
5. Jagan Mohan Penuganti Delhi Sculpture R.C. Garhi
6. Birender Kumar Yadav Delhi Mixed Media R.C. Garhi
7. Ritika Sharma Delhi Painting R.C. Garhi
8. Kanchan Karjee West Bengal Sculpture R.C. Kolkata
9. Arjun Das West Bengal Sculpture R.C. Kolkata
10. Mainak Chakraborty West Bengal Painting R.C. Kolkata
11. Dhanraj Nishad Chattisgarh Sculpture R.C. Bhubaneswar
12. Suresh Kumar Kumbhkar Chattisgarh Sculpture R.C. Bhubaneswar
13. Manisha Verma Chattisgarh Sculpture R.C. Bhubaneswar
14. Pavan Kavitkar Maharashtra Painting R.C. Chennai
15. Ajay Singh Bhadoriya Maharashtra Ceramic R.C. Chennai
16. Sachin Manchare Maharashtra Graphic R.C. Chennai

(Visited 41 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.scholarships.net.in © 2017

Contact Us   Privacy Policy